archive-au.com » AU » W » WINDAROOLAKES.COM.AU

Total: 313

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Par 3 Challenge
    Activities Calendar Newsletter Sign up Restaurant Lunch Menu Dinner Menu Contact us Competition Calendar Events Calendar By Year By Month By Week Today Jump to month January February March April May June July August September October November December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Jump to month Par 3 Challenge Export Event Save ical Send to Google Calendar Send to Yahoo Calendar Save ical Preserve formatting in description

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/1122/-/par-3-challenge (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Mens Single Stableford
    for Saturday Members Competition DATE 19 March 2016 COMPETITION Stableford WINNERS BREAKDOWN PRIZE NAME RESULT 70 Div 1 Winner Mark Scholz 40 50 Div 1 Runner Up Phil Chew 40 30 Div 1 3 rd Simon Kim 39 70 Div 2 Winner Peter Greenham 41 50 Div 2 Runner Up Donald Horsfield 40 30 Div 2 3 rd Garry Johnson 39 70 Div 3 Winner Ben Norris 41 50 Div 3 Runner Up Yacoob Omar 41 30 Div 3 3 rd Mark Kelly 41 20 Ladies Winner Pam Churchward 34 NTP and LONG DRIVES Prize Hole Name 6 Balls 5 th NTP Stephen Killer 95cm 1 Ball1 5 th NTP Ladies 6 Balls 6 th Best Approach 2 nd shot A Grade Jason Nash 0cm 6 Balls 6 th Best Approach 2 nd shot B Grade Phil Hart 123cm 6 Balls 6 th Best Approach 2 nd shot C Grade Keith Churchward 123cm 6 Balls 7 th NTP Ian Sevens 67cm 1 Ball 7 th NTP Ladies Mary Stewart 6 Balls 9 th Best Approach Cory Smith 25cm 6 Balls 11 th NTP Chris Bailey 130cm 1 Ball 11 th NTP Ladies Janet Plews 6 Balls 14 th Best Approach

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/773/-/results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • VETS - Irish 4 Ball, 7.30am Shotgun
    December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Jump to month VETS Irish 4 Ball RESULTS Export Event Save ical Send to Google Calendar Send to Yahoo Calendar Save ical Preserve formatting in description only supported in some calendar applications Close COMPETITION RESULTS for Vets DATE 21 March 2016 COMPETITION Irish 4Ball WINNERS BREAKDOWN Name Result Winners G Miller L Ericcson C Bailey D Attwood 99 2 nd PCampbell

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/713/-/vets-irish-4-ball-results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Mens - Single Stroke
    30 Voucher 3rd Stableford 00858 M Studwell Allan 14 1 15 39 1 x 20 Voucher Division Overall Type Special Special Prizes NTP 5th 01452 M Royston David 4 x Balls NTP 5th NTP 7th 02184 M Sheather Michael 4 x Balls NTP 7th NTP 11th 02023 M Guiver George 4 x Balls NTP 11th NTP 15th 04418 M Kleinschmidt Kerwyn 4 x Balls NTP 15th Best Approach 2nd Shot 04130 M Cox Rodney 4 x Balls Approach 18th Division Overall Type Stableford Ball Rundowns Ball Rundown no 1 M KOHN TROY 7 7 8 43 1 x Balls Ball Rundown Ball Rundown no 2 03693 M Schwier David 7 5 8 39 1 x Balls Ball Rundown Ball Rundown no 3 03330 M Walker Dion 10 0 11 39 1 x Balls Ball Rundown Ball Rundown no 4 03383 M Brierley Colin 32 8 36 39 1 x Balls Ball Rundown Ball Rundown no 5 01058 M Briedis Ray 10 4 11 38 1 x Balls Ball Rundown Ball Rundown no 6 02184 M Sheather Michael 1 4 2 38 1 x Balls Ball Rundown Ball Rundown no 7 01335 M Tattam Gregory 7 5 8 38 1 x Balls Ball Rundown Ball Rundown no 8 01095 M Davis Craig 5 5 6 38 1 x Balls Ball Rundown Ball Rundown no 9 03730 M Wykes Andrew 5 8 6 37 1 x Balls Ball Rundown Ball Rundown no 10 01589 M Olsen John 22 9 25 37 1 x Balls Ball Rundown Ball Rundown no 11 M Reynolds Alan 15 3 17 37 1 x Balls Ball Rundown Ball Rundown no 12 01875 M Keech Brian 23 6 26 37 1 x Balls Ball Rundown Ball Rundown no 13 M Green Trent 17 1 19 37 1 x

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/772/-/results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • EASTER SUNDAY
    Meet the Team Lessons Custom Fitting Corporate Days Why Windaroo Lakes Catering Packages Membership Latest News Clubhouse Whats On Activities Calendar Newsletter Sign up Restaurant Lunch Menu Dinner Menu Contact us Competition Calendar Events Calendar By Year By Month By Week Today Jump to month January February March April May June July August September October November December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Jump to month EASTER SUNDAY

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/1002/-/easter-sunday (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • EASTER CUP
    43 87 Griffin Nathan 46 37 83 McDonald Andrew 39 43 82 McMahon Rodney 43 37 80 Royston David 41 39 80 McConochie Shane 40 38 78 Zizek Richard 38 39 77 Brokenshire Sean 37 40 77 Fisher Paul 36 41 77 McDonald Nathan 40 29 36 76 Mc Watters John 32 36 39 75 Davidson Craig 38 36 74 Zuehlke Tony 38 36 74 Bournes David 35 39 74 Broadfoot Mark 31 29 35 39 74 Smee Nathan 39 34 73 Johnson Garry 37 36 73 Murkins Brett 35 26 38 32 73 O Donnell Ken 40 33 73 Stack Leo 36 37 73 Vening Chris 35 38 73 Worsfold Andy 35 38 73 Kemp Steven 34 38 72 Stoyko Joe 35 37 72 Harrison Shane 34 37 71 Jewell John 36 35 71 Christensen Shane 30 41 30 37 71 Horner Katrina 39 32 71 Love Jackson 34 37 71 Mc Clure Archie 37 34 71 Papas Tony 35 36 71 Pridmore Mike 43 28 71 Stanton Craig 34 37 71 Weir Jason 33 38 71 Castrission HAMMA Hamma 35 35 70 McConochie Michael 36 34 70 Jackson Aaron 37 32 69 Jenkins Neil 34 35 69 Young Ian 31 37 68 Heenan Noel 34 34 68 Murray Scott 30 38 68 Bond Patrick 33 34 67 Briedis Ray 37 30 67 Herse Joel 30 37 67 King Peter 33 34 67 Smith Johnny 29 38 67 Studwell Allan 36 31 67 Barney Peter 35 31 66 Connors Peter 32 34 66 Temple Dean 34 32 66 Wiley Jason 36 30 66 Beaton Richard 34 31 65 Casey Joshua 33 32 32 35 65 Cochrane Robert 36 29 65 Giles Hedley 32 33 65 Hogan Stephen 35 30 65 KOHN TROY 33 32 65 Morris Joe 31 34

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/1124/-/easter-cup-results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • VETS - RESULTS
    Team Lessons Custom Fitting Corporate Days Why Windaroo Lakes Catering Packages Membership Latest News Clubhouse Whats On Activities Calendar Newsletter Sign up Restaurant Lunch Menu Dinner Menu Contact us Competition Calendar Events Calendar By Year By Month By Week Today Jump to month January February March April May June July August September October November December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Jump to month VETS RESULTS Export Event Save ical Send to Google Calendar Send to Yahoo Calendar Save ical Preserve formatting in description only supported in some calendar applications Close COMPETITION RESULTS for Vets DATE 29 March 2016 COMPETITION S Stab WINNERS BREAKDOWN Div Name Result A Div Winner R Heath 37 2 nd J Carroll 37 B Div Winner T Masters 40 2 nd P Weeks 38 C Div Winner J Albury 38 2 nd R Goodridge 38 Ladies Winner L Bassett 37 2 nd R Vorhauser 35 Nearest the Pins Hole Name Golden Hole 5 th R Brogden Men 7 th hole T Box 11 th hole K Appleyard 15 th hole R Debbage Ladies 7th hole P Campbell 11 th hole R Morgan 15 th hole T Lotthier A Div 2 nd shot 6

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/1125/-/vets-results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Mens Single Stableford
    Menu Contact us Competition Calendar Events Calendar By Year By Month By Week Today Jump to month January February March April May June July August September October November December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Jump to month RESULTS Export Event Save ical Send to Google Calendar Send to Yahoo Calendar Save ical Preserve formatting in description only supported in some calendar applications Close COMPETITION RESULTS for Wednesday Members Competition DATE March 30 2016 Stableford WINNERS BREAKDOWN Name Result Prize Division 1 Winner Derek Winterburn 43 50 Division 1 Runner Up Brad Oliver 39 30 Division 1 3 rd Rodney McMahon 39 20 Division 2 Winner Edward Schroeder 37 50 Division 2 Runner Up John Hadfield 36 30 Division 2 3 rd Jackson Steinhardt 35 20 Ladies Winner Pam Churchward 39 20 Hole Name Prize NTP 5 th David Duncan 4 Balls NTP 7 th Brad Oliver 4 Balls NTP 11 th Leo Stack 4 Balls NTP 15 th Josh Casey 4 Balls NTP Ladies 5 th Kim Kelly 2 Balls NTP Ladies 7 th Kim Kelly 2 Balls NTP Ladies 11 th Kim Kelly 2 Balls NTP Ladies 15 th Mavis Stevens 2 Balls BALL RUNDOWN TO

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/770/-/results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive



  •