archive-au.com » AU » W » WINDAROOLAKES.COM.AU

Total: 313

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Mens - Single Stroke
    Sign up Restaurant Lunch Menu Dinner Menu Contact us Competition Calendar Events Calendar By Year By Month By Week Today Jump to month January February March April May June July August September October November December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Jump to month RESULTS Export Event Save ical Send to Google Calendar Send to Yahoo Calendar Save ical Preserve formatting in description only supported in some calendar applications Close COMPETITION RESULTS for Wednesday Members Competition DATE 2 March 2016 COMPETITION Single Stableford WINNERS BREAKDOWN Name Result Prize Division 1 Winner Simon Kim 37 50 Division 1 Runner Up Peter King 37 30 Division 1 3 rd Imraan Nathie 36 20 Division 2 Winner Brian Josey 38 50 Division 2 Runner Up Les Scott 37 30 Division 2 3 rd Barry Mullen 36 20 Ladies Monthly Medal Winner Jane Date 76 20 Hole Name Prize NTP 5 th Rex Heath 4 Balls NTP 7 th Brett Murkins 4 Balls NTP 11 th Patrick Kinsella 4 Balls NTP 15 th Jayson Ken 4 Balls 18 th Hole Approach Roland Glendon 4 Balls NTP Ladies 5 th Daphne Bowden 1 Ball NTP Ladies 15 th Rosa Vorhauser 1 Ball BALL

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/758/-/results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Snake Gully Challenge
    Meet the Team Lessons Custom Fitting Corporate Days Why Windaroo Lakes Catering Packages Membership Latest News Clubhouse Whats On Activities Calendar Newsletter Sign up Restaurant Lunch Menu Dinner Menu Contact us Competition Calendar Events Calendar By Year By Month By Week Today Jump to month January February March April May June July August September October November December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Jump to month RESULTS Snake Gully Challenge Export Event Save ical Send to Google Calendar Send to Yahoo Calendar Save ical Preserve formatting in description only supported in some calendar applications Close COMPETITION RESULTS for Friday Members Competition DATE 4 March 2016 COMPETITION Snake Gully Challenge WINNERS BREAKDOWN PRIZE NAME RESULT 70 and shirt 1 st Net Medal Garry Johnson 67 50 2 nd Net Medal Trevor Smallwood 70 40 3 rd Net Medal Mohammed Meer 70 30 4 th Net Medal Blair Guthrie 72 20 5 th Net Medal Mitch Keir 72 20 Best Gross Jamie Pitt NTP Approaches Pro Pins Long Drives etc Prize Hole Name 3 Balls 5 th Jason Nash 3 Balls 7 th Tony McCosh 3 Balls 11 th Josh Casey 3 Balls 15 th Andrew Peak BALL RUNDOWN TO

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/633/-/results-snake-gully-challenge (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Mens Monthly Medal (Rd 3 Eclectic)
    supported in some calendar applications Close COMPETITION RESULTS for Saturday Members Competition DATE 5 March 2016 COMPETITION Monthly Medal WINNERS BREAKDOWN PRIZE NAME RESULT Division 1 70 1 st Net Medal David Allen 68 50 2 nd Net Medal Daniel Coady 69 30 3 rd Net Medal Cory Smith 71 Division 2 70 1 st Net Medal Peter Barney 66 70 2 nd Net Medal Imraan Nqthie 68 30 3 rd Net Medal Garry Johnson 69 Division 3 70 1 st Net Medal Joe O Loughlin 69 70 2 nd Net Medal Paul Donovan 70 30 3 rd Net Medal Andrew Tiley 71 Best Gross Peter King LADIES 20 1 st Net Medal Kathy Zuehlke 75 NTP Approaches Pro Pins Long Drives etc Prize Hole Name 6 Balls 5 th Adam Miller 6 Balls 7 th David Haas 6 Balls 11 th Paul Ronaldson 100 15 th Jackpot Neil Jenkins 6 Balls Best Approach 2 nd Shot 6 th Hole A Richard Beaton 6 Balls Best Approach 2 nd Shot 6 th Hole B Neil Bourke 6 Balls Best Approach 2 nd Shot 6 th Hole C Junaide Latif 6 Balls Best Approach 2 nd Shot 9 th Hole Scott

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/760/-/results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • VETS - Monthly Medal
    Packages Membership Latest News Clubhouse Whats On Activities Calendar Newsletter Sign up Restaurant Lunch Menu Dinner Menu Contact us Competition Calendar Events Calendar By Year By Month By Week Today Jump to month January February March April May June July August September October November December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Jump to month VETS RESULTS Export Event Save ical Send to Google Calendar Send to Yahoo Calendar Save ical Preserve formatting in description only supported in some calendar applications Close COMPETITION RESULTS for Vets DATE 07 03 2016 COMPETITION Single Stroke Monthly Medal WINNERS BREAKDOWN Div Name Result A Div Winner Allan Studwell Net 70 2 nd Ross Bartlett Net 71 countback 3 rd B Div Winner Kerwin Kleinschmidt Net 67 2 nd Phillip Faram Net 72 3 rd C Div Winner Gus Brezac Net 65 2 nd Jeffrey Jones Net 68 3 rd Ladies Winner Rosa Vorhauser Net 75 2 nd Ineke Diversi Net 79 3 rd Nearest the Pins Hole Name Golden Hole 5 th David Hutchinson Men 7 th hole John Bae 11 th hole Bob Daw 15 th hole Bob Daw Ladies 7th hole Myun Byun 11 th hole Jung Soon Rah 15

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/709/-/vets-results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Mens Single Stableford
    2016 Meet the Team Lessons Custom Fitting Corporate Days Why Windaroo Lakes Catering Packages Membership Latest News Clubhouse Whats On Activities Calendar Newsletter Sign up Restaurant Lunch Menu Dinner Menu Contact us Competition Calendar Events Calendar By Year By Month By Week Today Jump to month January February March April May June July August September October November December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Jump to month RESULTS Export Event Save ical Send to Google Calendar Send to Yahoo Calendar Save ical Preserve formatting in description only supported in some calendar applications Close COMPETITION RESULTS for Wednesday Members Competition DATE March 9 2016 WINNERS BREAKDOWN Prize Name Result 40 Div 1Winner Nick Martin 41 30 Runner Up Leo Stack 38 20 3 rd Stephen Kemp 37 40 Div 2 Winner Jack Errey 39 30 Runner Up Reg de Santis 36 20 3 rd Edward Schroeder 36 NTP s Approach Long Drive where applicable Prize Hole Name Distance 4 Balls 5 th Craig David 4 Balls 7 th Sarfaraz Leeya 4 Balls 11 th Dennis Purcell 4 Balls 15 th Andrew Balter 6 Balls 18 th Approach John McWatters BALL RUNDOWN TO 34 13 Balls 1 Parminder Padam 2

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/763/-/results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • 4BBB (Shotgun start)
    December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Jump to month RESULTS Export Event Save ical Send to Google Calendar Send to Yahoo Calendar Save ical Preserve formatting in description only supported in some calendar applications Close COMPETITION RESULTS for Saturday Members Competition DATE March 12 2016 COMPETITION 4BBB Stableford Medley WINNERS BREAKDOWN PRIZE NAME RESULT 70 1st 4BBB Stableford Turner and Huth 48 50 2nd 4BBB Stableford Farrelly

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/765/-/results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • VETS - Single Stableford TLT Pts
    Lakes Catering Packages Membership Latest News Clubhouse Whats On Activities Calendar Newsletter Sign up Restaurant Lunch Menu Dinner Menu Contact us Competition Calendar Events Calendar By Year By Month By Week Today Jump to month January February March April May June July August September October November December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Jump to month VETS RESULTS Export Event Save ical Send to Google Calendar Send to Yahoo Calendar Save ical Preserve formatting in description only supported in some calendar applications Close COMPETITION RESULTS for Vets DATE 14 03 2016 COMPETITION Single Stableford WINNERS BREAKDOWN Div Name Result A Div Winner Ross Bartlett 37 points count back 2 nd John Carroll 37 points B Div Winner Howard Buckley 35 points 4 way c back 2 nd Paul Lee 35 points 3 way c back C Div Winner Werner Riessberger 37 points 2 nd Colin Brierley 35 points Ladies Winner Pearl Campbell 32 points 2 nd Jung Sook Rah 31 points Nearest the Pins Hole Name Golden Hole 5 th Frank Jones Men 7 th hole George Guiver 11 th hole Carl Pearce 15 th hole Jim Powe Ladies 7th hole Kath Eveleigh 11 th hole 15 th

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/710/-/vets-results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • TaylorMade Demo and Fitting
    2016 March 09 2016 Meet the Team Lessons Custom Fitting Corporate Days Why Windaroo Lakes Catering Packages Membership Latest News Clubhouse Whats On Activities Calendar Newsletter Sign up Restaurant Lunch Menu Dinner Menu Contact us Competition Calendar Events Calendar By Year By Month By Week Today Jump to month January February March April May June July August September October November December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Jump

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/1120/-/taylormade-demo-and-fitting (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive