archive-au.com » AU » W » WINDAROOLAKES.COM.AU

Total: 313

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Friday Comp
    Newsletters April 21 2016 March 09 2016 Meet the Team Lessons Custom Fitting Corporate Days Why Windaroo Lakes Catering Packages Membership Latest News Clubhouse Whats On Activities Calendar Newsletter Sign up Restaurant Lunch Menu Dinner Menu Contact us Competition Calendar Events Calendar By Year By Month By Week Today Jump to month January February March April May June July August September October November December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/723/-/friday-comp (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Single Stroke
    Save ical Preserve formatting in description only supported in some calendar applications Close COMPETITION RESULTS for Saturday Members Competition DATE 17 1 16 COMPETITION Single Stroke WINNERS BREAKDOWN PRIZE NAME RESULT 70 Div 1 Winner Noel Heenan 68 50 Div 1 Runner Up Andrew Weedon 70 30 Div 1 3 rd Tim Robertson 70 70 Div 2 Winner Gavin Dennis 64 50 Div 2 Runner Up Ahmed Saloojee 67 30 Div 2 3 rd Shane McConochie 68 70 Div 3 Winner Shane Bryce 64 50 Div 3 Runner Up Neville Finlayson 67 30 Div 3 3 rd Michael Connors 69 25 Ladies Winner Katrina Horner 67 15 Ladies Runner Up Pam Churchward 71 NTP and LONG DRIVES Prize Hole Name 6 Balls 5 th Richard Beaton 6 Balls 7 th Philip Janson 6 Balls 11 th Stan Wilson 100 Jackpot 15 th Troy Devantier 6 Balls Best Approach 2nd shot 18 th Adam Dennis 6 Balls Best Approach 2nd shot 6 th A Grade David Arnold 6 Balls Best Approach 2nd shot 6 th B Grade Peter Novak 6 Balls Best Approach 2nd shot 6 th C Grade Andrew Tiley 6 Balls Best Approach 2nd shot 9th Hole Derek Winterburn

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/724/-/results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Div 1 Pennant Trial
    April 21 2016 March 09 2016 Meet the Team Lessons Custom Fitting Corporate Days Why Windaroo Lakes Catering Packages Membership Latest News Clubhouse Whats On Activities Calendar Newsletter Sign up Restaurant Lunch Menu Dinner Menu Contact us Competition Calendar Events Calendar By Year By Month By Week Today Jump to month January February March April May June July August September October November December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/725/-/div-1-pennant-trial (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • VETS - RESULTS
    Fitting Corporate Days Why Windaroo Lakes Catering Packages Membership Latest News Clubhouse Whats On Activities Calendar Newsletter Sign up Restaurant Lunch Menu Dinner Menu Contact us Competition Calendar Events Calendar By Year By Month By Week Today Jump to month January February March April May June July August September October November December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Jump to month VETS RESULTS Export Event Save ical Send to Google Calendar Send to Yahoo Calendar Save ical Preserve formatting in description only supported in some calendar applications Close VETS RESULTS DATE 18 10 2015 COMPETITION SINGLE STABLEFORD WINNERS BREAKDOWN Div Name Result A Div Winner K Granger 40 2 nd J Youngman 38 3 rd B Div Winner W Kurzmann 41 2 nd P Dodds 38 3 rd C Div Winner J Powe 42 2 nd T Aitken 39 3 rd Ladies Winner D Bowden 37 2 nd V Dutson 36 3 rd Nearest the Pins Hole Name Golden Hole 5 th V Dutson Men 7 th hole B Chamberlain 11 th hole B Swarbrick 15 th hole P Bylett Ladies 7th hole S Bae 11 th hole S Bae 15 th hole M May A Div 2

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/954/-/vets-results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Single Stroke
    Lunch Menu Dinner Menu Contact us Competition Calendar Events Calendar By Year By Month By Week Today Jump to month January February March April May June July August September October November December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Jump to month RESULTS Export Event Save ical Send to Google Calendar Send to Yahoo Calendar Save ical Preserve formatting in description only supported in some calendar applications Close COMPETITION RESULTS for Wednesday Members Competition DATE 20 01 2016 COMPETITION Single Stroke WINNERS BREAKDOWN Name Result Prize Division 1 Winner John Zygis 68nett 60 Division 1 Runner Up David Macaulay 69nett 40 Division 1 3 rd Peter Ball 70nett 20 Division 2 Winner Colin Brierley 70nett 60 Division 2 Runner Up Les Scott 70nett 40 Division 2 3 rd Jackson Steinhardt 70nett 20 Ladies Winner Jennie Twitchett 74nett 25 Ladies Runner Up Mavis Stevens 75nett 15 Hole Name Prize NTP 5 th David Macaulay 4 Balls NTP 7 th Kirk Blair 4 Balls NTP 11 th Lindsay May 4 Balls NTP 15 th Marcus Broadfoot 4 Balls Best Approach 2 nd Shot Andrew Wykes 4 Balls NTP 5 th Mavis Stevens 2 Balls BALL RUNDOWN TO No OF BALLS 1

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/726/-/results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Mens - Monthly Medal (Rd 1 Eclectic)
    to Yahoo Calendar Save ical Preserve formatting in description only supported in some calendar applications Close COMPETITION RESULTS for Saturday Members Competition DATE 23 1 16 COMPETITION Single Stroke WINNERS BREAKDOWN PRIZE NAME RESULT 70 Div 1 Winner Troy Kohn 69 50 Div 1 Runner Up John McWatters 71 30 Div 1 3 rd Todd Smith 71 70 Div 2 Winner Idris Jangda 71 50 Div 2 Runner Up Riaz Gutta 72 30 Div 2 3 rd Johhny Smith 73 70 Div 3 Winner Abed Hajee Aboo 71 50 Div 3 Runner Up Jason Borg 71 30 Div 3 3 rd Peter Connors 72 Sleeve Pro V1 Best Gross David Duncan 76 c b 20 Ladies Angela Deacon 76 NTP s Approach etc Name Prize NTP 5 th Malcolm Huth 6 Balls NTP 7 th Ken Saxen 6 Balls NTP 11 th Todd Smith 6 Balls NTP 15 th Jackpot Brock Horan 100 Best Approach 2nd shot 9 th Michael Sheather 6 Balls Best Approach 2nd shot 18 th Peter Barney 6 Balls Best Approach 2nd shot 6 th A Grade Simon Kim 6 Balls Best Approach 2nd shot 6 th B Grade Ben Stephens 6 Balls Best Approach 2nd

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/729/-/results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • VETS - 4BBB Stableford 7.30am Shotgun
    2016 Meet the Team Lessons Custom Fitting Corporate Days Why Windaroo Lakes Catering Packages Membership Latest News Clubhouse Whats On Activities Calendar Newsletter Sign up Restaurant Lunch Menu Dinner Menu Contact us Competition Calendar Events Calendar By Year By Month By Week Today Jump to month January February March April May June July August September October November December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Jump to month VETS RESULTS Export Event Save ical Send to Google Calendar Send to Yahoo Calendar Save ical Preserve formatting in description only supported in some calendar applications Close COMPETITION RESULTS for Vets DATE 25 01 2016 COMPETITION 4BBB Stab WINNERS BREAKDOWN Div Name Result A Div Winner L Walker 2 nd R Bartlett 50 B Div Winner G Johnson 2 nd J Zygis 49 C Div Winner B Jennings 2 nd J Jones 47 Ladies Winner P Padam 2 nd R Brogden 45 Nearest the Pins Hole Name Golden Hole 5 th B Guha Men 7 th hole P Holgate 11 th hole R Lauman 15 th hole B Josey Ladies 7th hole 11 th hole M Stevens 15 th hole S Oh A Div 2 nd shot 6 th hole K

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/702/-/vets-results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Australia Day RESULTS
    2016 March 09 2016 Meet the Team Lessons Custom Fitting Corporate Days Why Windaroo Lakes Catering Packages Membership Latest News Clubhouse Whats On Activities Calendar Newsletter Sign up Restaurant Lunch Menu Dinner Menu Contact us Competition Calendar Events Calendar By Year By Month By Week Today Jump to month January February March April May June July August September October November December 2014 2015 2016 2017 2018 2019 2020 2021 Jump to month Australia Day RESULTS Export Event Save ical Send to Google Calendar Send to Yahoo Calendar Save ical Preserve formatting in description only supported in some calendar applications Close COMPETITION RESULTS for Australia Day Stableford DATE 26 01 2016 WINNERS BREAKDOWN PRIZE NAME RESULT 50 Winner Douglas Newport 44 40 Runner Up Adam Meany 42 30 3 rd Gavin Dennis 40 20 4 th Richard Beaton 39 NTP s Approach etc Name Prize NTP 5 th P King NTP 7 th P King NTP 11 th D Newport NTP 15 th Jackpot T Stack 100 BALL RUNDOWN TO 39 No OF BALLS 20 1 Peter Novak 2 Jackson Steinhardt 3 Brett Murkins 4 Steven Kemp 5 Stef Barney 6 Paul Fisher 7 Alan Flower 8 Hedley Giles 9 Mark

    Original URL path: http://www.windaroolakes.com.au/golf/calendar/eventdetail/982/-/australia-day-results (2016-04-28)
    Open archived version from archive



  •