archive-au.com » AU » T » TRARALGONGOLFCLUB.COM.AU

Total: 125

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • 2013 Club Photos
    Club Photos Cart Shed Exten s Honour Boards Useful Links Online Booking System Contact Details Contact Us Princes Highway PO Box 3 Traralgon 3844 Victoria AUSTRALIA Tel Clubhouse 03 51741709 Pro Shop 03 51742460 Fax 03 51741277 Email Us 2013 Club Photos page 2 2013 TROPHY WINNERS 2013 Presentation Day Program Book click here Below are photos taken at the Club Presentation Day on Sunday 1st December and at the Ladies Presentations on Wednesday 20th November Club Champions Rick Alexander and Jenny Northe Mens B Grade Ben Gardiner Ladies B Grade Scratch Gail Wight Mens C Grade Scratch Oscar Pretto Ladies C Grade Scratch Andrena Membery Ladies D Grade Scratch Chris Payne Junior Champion Scratch Liam Ware Mens A Grade Handicap David Barker Ladies A Grade Handicap Harmama Woolcock Ladies B Handicap Gail Wight Mens C Handicap Oscar Pretto Ladies C Handicap Andrena Membrey Ladies D Handicap Denise Bennett Mixed Foursomes Champions Melissa Greenwood and Liam Ware Mixed Foursomes Handicap Syd and Chris Payne Womens Foursomes Champions Jenny Northe Heather Cameron Mens Foursomes Champions Rick Alexander Rod Ware Mens Foursomes Handicap Brian Farley Dave Archbold Gail Wight Trophy Gail Wight Belle Symons Trophy Brenda Sutton Gwen Main Aggregate 54 Hole

    Original URL path: http://traralgongolfclub.com.au/club-photos/2013---page2 (2016-04-29)
    Open archived version from archive


  • 2013 Club Photos
    Gea Tyers Yvonne Ferrel ROBYN GAWNE MEMORIAL TROPHY 24th April 2013 Winner Lisa Bastianutto 35 pts being presented with her trophy by Robyn s daughter Kate PENNANT WAXING FUNDRAISER Saturday 20th April Photo s of our barve Members Enda Nick Peter Rick Garry Jeff who were waxed by Brenda from Hairworld Waxing equipment was donated by Greg Knee from Norris Hair Liam Ware and Zac Cantrill at the Sports Academy Camp at Moonah Links April 2013 At the Clubs Bonanza Night on Friday 19th April Alan and Thelma Pitkethly were thanked for their 30 years sponsorship of the Men s Club Championships 2013 LADIES FOURSOMES CHAMPIONS Jenny Northe Heather Cameron 8 1 2 86 80 166 scratch 2013 LADIES HANDICAP CHAMPIONS Sue Coffey absent Thelma Pitkethly 20 1 2 72 1 2 66 1 2 139 nett ON COURSE GOLF SHOP 4BBB STABLEFORD played March 13 20 2013 Winners Roma Campbell 32 and Pam Lansdown 33 with 83 pts WEST GIPPSLAND MIXED FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIPS The West Gippsland Mixed Foursomes Championships were played at Morwell today Sunday 17th March 2013 and the winners were Melissa Greenwood and Liam Ware Congratulations to both Melissa and Liam they had 78 off the stick and this is the first time since 1994 that a Traralgon pair has won this event a great effort 2013 Drouin Bowl Winners 8th March 2013 Lyn Grasby Jenny Fleming Daphne Elleman JUNIOR PENNANT BREAK UP 29th February 2013 VICTORIOUS 2013 TRARALGON JUNIOR PENNANT TEAM In the final which was played at Trafalgar on Sunday February 24 they defeated Moe 4 1 Liam Ware Tim Northe Luke Graham Sean MacKenzie Zac Cantrill The winning team after being presented with their flag and along with Team Manager Rod Ware GWEN MAIN MEMORIAL GOLF DAY 22nd Februry 2013 TROPHY WINNERS Best Overall Score MENS WINNERS Max Sutton Duguld Campbell 9 3 4 62 1 4 LADIES WINNERS Sue Traill Sandra Hughes 9 1 4 63 1 4 MIXED WINNERS Kevin O Brien Yvonne Ferrel 9 1 2 70 1 2 c b JUNIOR PENNANT PLAYERS AFTER THEIR MATCH AT GARFIELD ON 17 2 2013 2013 AYGEE THE GOOD GUYS TRARALGON CLASSIC TROPHY WINNERS B GRADE WINNERS Irene Pappas Trish Basten 52 46 pts on c b A GRADE WINNERS Yvonne Ferrel Jan Cartherwood 43 46 pts RUNNERS UP A GRADE Suewellen Grasby Helen Coglan 37 44 pts RUNNERS UP B GRADE Peg Thomas Shirley Richardson 59 44 pts 2013 DAY 2 PRO AM PHOTOS Winner Scott Laycock 67 64 131 Day 2 Day 2 Day 2 Day 2 Day 2 leader after day 1 Brad Lamb Day 2 leader after day 1 Brad Lamb Day 2 A Grade winner Rick Alexander 44pts Day 2 C Grade winner Barry Buir 40pts Day 2 A Grade runner up Andrew Pollard 43pts Day 2 C Grade runner up Nick Egan 41pts Day 2 2013 Pro Am Winner Scott Laycock Scott Laycock Day 2 Club Financial Teams Event team 2013 DAY 1 PRO AM PHOTOS JOHN

    Original URL path: http://traralgongolfclub.com.au/club-photos/2013---page1 (2016-04-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • 2012 PRESENTATION DAY
    1 2014 page2 2014 page1 2013 page2 2013 page1 2012 Pres Day 2012 Club Photos 2011 Pennant 2011 Photos Extra 2011 2010 Presentations 2010 Photos 2010 WG Singles 2010 Classic 2009 Club Photos Cart Shed Exten s Honour Boards Useful Links Online Booking System Contact Details Contact Us Princes Highway PO Box 3 Traralgon 3844 Victoria AUSTRALIA Tel Clubhouse 03 51741709 Pro Shop 03 51742460 Fax 03 51741277 Email Us 2012 PRESENTATION DAY Sunday 25th November click here to view 2012 PRESENTATION DAY PROGRAMME Ladies Club Champion Melissa Greenwood making speech on behalf of all Ladies Trophy winners Mens B Grade Champion Sean Mackenzie making speech on behalf of all the Men Trophy winners Ladies Club Champion Melissa Greenwood Ladies B Grade Champion Carmel Longshaw Men s B Club Champion Sean MacKenzie Men s Veterans Champion Ray Smith Men s B Handicap Sean MacKenzie Carmel Longshaw Ladies B Grade Handicap Champion Ladies Winter Cup Gwen Main Aggregage Champion Gail Wight Trophy Men s C Handicap and Men s Veterans Handicap Dick Payne Men s Foursomes Handicap Rod Sean MacKenzie Ladies Foursomes Champions Jenny North ads Heather Cameron Ladies Foursomes Handicap Shirley Richardson Andrena Membrey abs Mixed Foursomes Champions Melissa Greenwood

    Original URL path: http://traralgongolfclub.com.au/club-photos/2012-pres-day (2016-04-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • 2012 Club Photos
    Up Jenny Fleming B Jamieson D Bennett 2nd Runners Up Harmana Woolcock Linda Woolcock Andrene Membrey Individual Winners Division 1 Linda Woolcock 25 38 pts Division 2 Lois Graham 30 39 pts Division 3 Illona Stafford 35 34 pts Division 4 Peg Thomas 37 39 pts 9 Hole Winner Ruth Bassee 30 18 pts Best Outfit Gea Tyers Girls at Lunch with Survivor Lorna Roberts Girls dressed in PINK at lunch Congratulations to one of our Juniors Zac Cantrill 14 who won the Weekly Double Pass to the Australian Masters which is being played at Kingston Heath in November Zac had 38 pts Runner up on c b was Anthony Magaldi 4 with 37 pts Anthony also won a Weekly Double pass to the Masters 2012 L OREAL GOLF DAY Marina Aalbers won L Oreal Golf Day with 42 points second was Carmel Longshaw with 38 points on a count back from Irene Pappas with 38 points 2012 LADIES SINGLES KNOCK OUT Winner Margret Wylie with Ladies Vice Captain Gail Wight 2012 WINSTON BROWN 4BBB Sunday 14 10 2012 Winners Donna O Brien Yvonne Ferrel 44 pts with sponsor Jacki from Winston Brown Unisex Salon OFFICIAL HANDOVER OF DEFIBRILLATOR ON FRIDAY 12th OCTOBER 2012 defibrillator was donated by Traralgon Lions Club Board Chairman Jeff Pledge receiving defibrillator from Traralgon Lions Club representative Wendy Rudin CLAIR GORDON MEMORIAL TROPHY Wednesdy 26th September Winner Suewellen Grasby with 38 pts HOLE IN ONE Congratulations to MARK HENNING Pro Am Platinum Sponsor and 6th Tee Sponsor on achieving a Hole in One on the 5th on Tuesday 25th September 2012 EJ FRYATT TRARALGON BOWL Winners were the Traralgon Team comprising of Suewellen Grasby Dasphne Elleman and Carmel Longshaw 2012 WEST GIPPSLAND SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS These Championships were played at Yallourn Golf Club on Friday 14 th September over 27 holes and Traralgon Champion Melissa Greenwood won the West Gippsland Singles Championship for the third consecutive year Melissa who plays off 7 had scores of 81 40 total 121 scr Melissa won the Championship by 10 strokes Melissa also won the Champion of Champion trophy for the second year Also Traralgon Member Marg Wylie 20 104 45 total 109 won the Bronze Division and another Taralgon Member was successful in the Minor Bronze Division over 18 holes Anne Bland 31 hcap had 110 scr THE THREE WINNERS Marg Wylie Anne Bland Melissa Greenwood 2012 WIGHT S MOTOR WORLD INVITATION DAY Wednesday 12th September 2012 Simon Blair from Wight s Motor World with winners Anne Wright Traralgon Jill Beck Churchill Anne Jill won with 43 pts ALL GIPPSLAND CHAMPIONSHIPS which were played at Sale Golf Club on Monday 10 th September 2012 Harmana Woolcock and her daughter Linda were FOURSOMES BRONZE WINNERS scr 95 and also nett runners up 74 ½ at the above Championships 2012 LADIES 4BBB KNOCK OUT WINNERS Andrena Membrey Denise Bennett GWEN MAIN MEMORIAL GOLF DAY Friday 15th June 2012 GWEN MAIN Life Member of Traralgon Golf Club GWEN MAIN MEMORIAL SHIELD WINNERS

    Original URL path: http://traralgongolfclub.com.au/club-photos/2012-club-photos (2016-04-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • 2011 Pennant Photos
    Shed Exten s Honour Boards Useful Links Online Booking System Contact Details Contact Us Princes Highway PO Box 3 Traralgon 3844 Victoria AUSTRALIA Tel Clubhouse 03 51741709 Pro Shop 03 51742460 Fax 03 51741277 Email Us 2011 Ladies Mens Pennant Finalists Photos WEST GIPPSLAND PENNANT FINALS played at Pakenham Golf Club on Monday 30th April 2011 TRARALGON FINALISTS Divisions 1 2 3 Division 1 lost to Morwell 1 4 Heather

    Original URL path: http://traralgongolfclub.com.au/club-photos/2011-pennant- (2016-04-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • 2011 Photos
    KNOCK OUT Barry Muir Bruce McLure abs PHOTO OF TROPHY TABLE BEFORE PRESENTATIONS 2011 LADIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS SPONSORED BY WESTPAC BANK All photos are with WESTPAC BANK Manager Ric McFarlane and Director of Ladies Golf Brenda Sutton 2001 LADIES CLUB CHAMPION Melissa Greenwood B Grade Champion Harmana Woolcock C Grade Champion Anne Bland D Grade Champion Kylie O Farrell A Grade Handicap Heather Cameron B Grade Handicap Gail Wight C Grade Handicap Anne Bland D Grade Handicap Kylie O Farrell 9 Hole Stableford Champion Wilma Collins 9 Hole Stableford Runner Up Ruth Bassee Gwen Main Cup 54 Hole Aggrregate Nett Anne Bland Grade Champions Handicap Champions 9 Hole Champion Runner Up PHILLIP ISLAND COWES BOWL 14th November 2011 The Traralgon team of Julie Payne Jean Hayes and Yvonne Ferrel won with 107 pts 2011 MIXED FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIPS Scratch 75 Melissa Greenwood Rick Alexander 2011 MIXED FOURSOMES HANDICAP WINNERS 98 30 68 nett Chris Syd Payne 2011 LADIES SINGLES KNOCK OUT Anne Bland defeated Daphne Elleman 3 2 2011 DEBORTILO WINES LADIES DAY 18 Hole Scratch Winner Heather Cameron 14 90 scratch 18 Hole Handicap Winner Helga Becker 35 72 nett Tom Couling from Traralgon Golf Club has won the 2011 Victorian Country Junior Championship following a 3 hole sudden death playoff at Green Acres Golf Club on Friday 7 October against Tim Walker Redcliffs Golf Club Following the Championship rounds on Monday and Tuesday Tom and Tim were tied in first position on a 36 hole total of 148 and had to wait until the completion of the Country team matches before completing their battle Congratulations Tom WEST GIPPSLAND MEN S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIPS Congratulations to Tim Coffey who played at Moe Golf Club on Sunday 24th September 2001 in the West Gippsland Men s Singles Championships Tim won the title with scores for the 36 holes of 68 78 146 WEST GIPPSLAND WOMEN S SINGLES CHAMPIONSHIP Congratulations to Melissa Greenwood who on Monday 25th September 2011 won the West Gippsland Women s Singles Championship which was played at Moe Golf Club Melissa s scores for her 27 holes were 84 41 125 Melissa also won the 2011 Champion of Champions title 2011 WINTER CUP Winner Andrena Membery with scores of 77 72 71 220 nett 2011 WIGHTS MOTOR WORLD INVITATION DAY Wednesday 31st August Winners Suewellen Grasby 25 Traralgon and Robyn Godenzi 26 Toongabbie with Wights Motor World representative Simon Blair 2011 LADIES 4 BALL KNOCK OUT WINNERS Gail Wight Pat Coles They defeated Harmana Woolkcok Sheryl Barker 2 1 WEST GIPPSLAND WOMENS GOLF ALMA PEPPERELL STABLEFORD EVENT girls who have not broken 36 played at Yallourn on Friday 3rd June 2011 Winner Kylie O Farrell with ladies Captin Irene Pappas Kylie had 35 pts and won on a countback from Anne Bland also a Traralgon Member TRARALGON S E J FRYATT BOWL Monday 20th June Winning Team Morboo North Sue Traill Wendy Gervasi Jeanne St Ellen TRARALGON LADIES L OREAL DAY Wednesday 15th June 2011 Winner Anne Wright runners

    Original URL path: http://traralgongolfclub.com.au/club-photos/2011-photos (2016-04-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Special Photos - 2011
    Photos 2010 WG Singles 2010 Classic 2009 Club Photos Cart Shed Exten s Honour Boards Useful Links Online Booking System Contact Details Contact Us Princes Highway PO Box 3 Traralgon 3844 Victoria AUSTRALIA Tel Clubhouse 03 51741709 Pro Shop 03 51742460 Fax 03 51741277 Email Us Special Photos 2011 MELBOURNE REBELS RUBBY UNION TEAM VISIT TO TRARALGON GOLF CLUB Photo is with the Melbourne Rebels and of all those who

    Original URL path: http://traralgongolfclub.com.au/club-photos/extra--2011 (2016-04-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • 2010 Presentation Day
    page2 2013 page1 2012 Pres Day 2012 Club Photos 2011 Pennant 2011 Photos Extra 2011 2010 Presentations 2010 Photos 2010 WG Singles 2010 Classic 2009 Club Photos Cart Shed Exten s Honour Boards Useful Links Online Booking System Contact Details Contact Us Princes Highway PO Box 3 Traralgon 3844 Victoria AUSTRALIA Tel Clubhouse 03 51741709 Pro Shop 03 51742460 Fax 03 51741277 Email Us Photos taken at Club Presentation Day 28 11 2010 WOMENS CLUB CHAMPION MELISSA GREENWOOD With Director Ladies Golf Brenda Sutton Director of Golf David Trengrove MENS CLUB CHAMPION TIM COFFEY with Trophy Donor Alan Pitkethly Director Golf David Trengrove JEFF PLEDGE B Grade Scratch Champion SAM CAFFRY C Grade Scratch Champion DAVID WIGHT Mens Veterans Champion STEVE RENEHAN A Grade Handicap Champion JEFF PLEDGE B Grade Handicap Champion ALAN PITKETHLY C Grade Handicap Champion Veterans Handicap Champion SAM CAFFRY Juniors Handicap Champion MIXED FOURSOMES CHAMPIONS Rick Alexander Melissa Greenwood MIXED FOURSOMES HANDICAP CHAMPIONS David Trengrove Anne Reid WOMENS FOURSOMES CHAMPIONS Heather Cameron Jenny Northe absent WOMENS FOURSOMES HANDICAP CHAMPIONS Daphne Elleman Trish Hannon Absent MENS FOURSOMES CHAMPIONS Mark Reynolds Rod McLean absent MENS ANNUAL MEDALIST Gary Whitmore MENS SCRATCH MEDALIST Rick Alexander APRIL MONTHLY MEDAL WINNER

    Original URL path: http://traralgongolfclub.com.au/club-photos/2010-presentations (2016-04-29)
    Open archived version from archive



  •