archive-au.com » AU » T » TRARALGONGOLFCLUB.COM.AU

Total: 125

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Current Ladder 2016
    Weekly Monthly Events John Gregson Trophy Eliminator Fantasy League Season 2014 2015 Presentation Night Teams 2016 Draw for 2016 Results 2016 Ladder 2016 Points Scorers 2016 Upcoming Events West Gippsland Events Junior Golf Club Photos Honour Boards Useful Links Online

    Original URL path: http://traralgongolfclub.com.au/fantasy-league/ladder-2016 (2016-04-29)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Leading Points Scorers 2016
    Course Club Information Visitors Information Sponsors Pro Am Weekly Results Footy Tipping Fixtures Results Weekly Monthly Events John Gregson Trophy Eliminator Fantasy League Season 2014 2015 Presentation Night Teams 2016 Draw for 2016 Results 2016 Ladder 2016 Points Scorers 2016 Upcoming Events West Gippsland Events Junior Golf Club Photos Honour Boards Useful Links Online Booking System Contact Details Contact Us Princes Highway PO Box 3 Traralgon 3844 Victoria AUSTRALIA Tel

    Original URL path: http://traralgongolfclub.com.au/fantasy-league/points-scorers-2016 (2016-04-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Stuart Appleby Foundation
    in the Stuart Appleby Teams event Katie Mackenzie Luke Graham and Liam Ware The weather was perfect and Spring Valley Golf Club was in excellent condition It was a par round and the scores were hard to beat with the top teams rounds adding to 28 The Traralgon team came into the clubhouse with square score which was unfortunately not enough to get them through to further rounds Katie Luke and Liam would like to thank both the Traralgon Junior committee for sponsoring them and also thanks to the parents who volunteered to get up at unspeakable hours of the morning and who chauffeured them to and from Spring Valley Stuart Appleby Junior Golf Club Teams Championship 2009 Ryan Ward Sean Mackenzie Josh Hall and Luke Graham played in the Final at Yarra Yarra Golf Club on December 16th 2009 The conditions were very tough and hot and the team struggled but they enjoyed themselves boys in order from left to right Ryan Ward Luke Grahem Sean Mackenzie and Josh Hall Stuart Appleby Junior Golf Rookie Series Final Alistair Jenkin Sam Thomas Liam Ware and Mitchell Jones have qualified to compete in the 9 hole modified stroke event final at

    Original URL path: http://traralgongolfclub.com.au/junior-golf/stuart-appleby- (2016-04-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Junior Membership
    West Gippsland Events Junior Golf Stuart Appleby Junior Membership Club Photos Honour Boards Useful Links Online Booking System Contact Details Contact Us Princes Highway PO Box 3 Traralgon 3844 Victoria AUSTRALIA Tel Clubhouse 03 51741709 Pro Shop 03 51742460 Fax 03 51741277 Email Us Junior Membership Junior Membership at Traralgon Golf Club Special fees apply for Junior membership of the Traralgon Golf Club 2013 14 FEES pro rata rates now

    Original URL path: http://traralgongolfclub.com.au/junior-golf/junior-membership (2016-04-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • 2016 Club Photos
    Online Booking System Contact Details Contact Us Princes Highway PO Box 3 Traralgon 3844 Victoria AUSTRALIA Tel Clubhouse 03 51741709 Pro Shop 03 51742460 Fax 03 51741277 Email Us 2016 Club Photos 2016 WEST GIPPSLAND SINGLES CHAMPION Melissa Greenwood ROBYN GAWNE MEMORIAL TROPHY 27th April 2016 Winner Gayle Rodda 2016 LADIES FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIPS Scratch and Handicap Champions Melissa Greenwood and Annie Chapman scr 92 91 183 and h cap 75

    Original URL path: http://traralgongolfclub.com.au/club-photos/2016-club-photos (2016-04-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • 2015 - page 1
    VETERANS HANDICAP CHAMPIONS Graeme Henry Peter McCulloch JUNIOR CHAMPION Liam Ware 2015 LADIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIPS which were sponsored by RGM FINANCIAL GROUP Mark Rediy from RGM FINANCIAL GROUP is pictured presenting all of the trophies CLUB CHAMPION Bonnie Chignell 81 82 74 237 A GRADE HANDICAP Linda Watkinson hcap 17 71 71 61 203 nett B GRADE CHAMPION Gail Wight 95 86 89 270 B GRADE HANDICAP CHAMPION Gail Wight hcap 19 76 67 70 213 nett c b C GRADE CHAMPION Lyn McCulloch 114 98 93 305 C GRADE HANDICAP CHAMPION Lyn McCulloch hcap 30 84 68 63 215 nett GWEN MAIN TROPHY 54 HOLE AGGREGATE HANDICAP Linda Watkinson hcap 17 71 71 61 203 nett 2015 MEN S FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIPS Scratch Rick Alexander Daniel Trease scratch 74 Handicap Darren White Corey Pollard 64 5 nett 2015 MIXED FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIPS SCRATCH CHAMPIONS Rick Alexander Melissa Greenwood scratch 82 HANDICAP CHAMPIONS Peter Lyn McCulloch 65 5 nett 2015 LADIES SINGLES KNOCK OUT Winner Brenda Sutton 2015 ELIMINATOR FINALS Men s Winner David Trengrove Ladies Winner Judy Elder Men s Runner up Martin Murphy Ladies Runner up Enid Kay Marty is a winner in the On Course Golf draw sponsored by Walkinshaw Sports 2015 PINK DAY 30th September 2015 Sponsored by Laser Clinic Traralgon Warragul Kitchen Cupboard Guardian Pharmacy Miss Frou Frou Red Annex Findlay Weymouth Nutrimetics Winners Gail Wight and Carol Baker 12 1 2 70 1 2 nett Division 1 Harmana Woolcock and Wendy Heiser 9 1 2 72 1 2 nett Division 2 Marg Burke and Betty Jamieson abs 14 3 4 71 1 4 nett 2015 WINTER CUP Winner Pat Coles TRARALGON AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INVITATION DAY 4BBB Stableford Wednesday 9th September 2015 Winners Helen Moon 29 Gail Wight 18 37 pts 1st Runners Up Irene Boyes 16

    Original URL path: http://traralgongolfclub.com.au/club-photos/2015---page-1 (2016-04-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • 2014 Club Photos
    Mens B Grade Handicap Yun Kim Men s C Grade Handicap John Johnson Men s Foursomes Champions scratch handicap Ray Smith Ron Elliott Ladies FoursomesChampions scrastch handicap Jenny Northe Heather Cameron Mixed Foursomes Handicap Peter Bray Enid Kay Col Aitken Junior Male Award Liam Ware Belle Symons Trophy Pat Coles Gail Wight Trophy Carmel Longshaw Men s Eliminator 3rd Place Ray Smith 2014 Ladies Xmas Break Up and Presentation Day Awards Best Aggregate Stableford K J Hall Trophy Linda Watkinson A Grade Winter Eclectic donated by Mary Hourigan Linda Watkinson B Grade Winter Eclectic donated by Pat Bainbridge Pat Coles C Grade Winter Eclectic donated by Tasma Sharp Irene Pappas Saturday Eclectic donated by Club Carmel Longshaw Best Yearly Par donated by Marg Richmond Carmel Longshaw Best Yearly Nett donated by Enid Kay Gail Wight Best Yearly Saturday donated by Club Lyn Grasby Most Gobblers donated by Wilma Collins Val Baxter Star Medalist donated by Lois Graham Linda Watkinson 60 years over best nett score Belle Symons Trophy donated by Marg Burke Pat Coles Gail Wight Trophy best nett under 60 Carmel Longshaw 2014 MIXED FOURSOMES CHAMPIONSHIPS 2014 MIXED FOURSOMES CHAMPIONS Melissa Greenwood 7 Rick Alexander 3 84 scr 2014 MIXED FOURSOMES HANDICAP CHAMPIONS Enid Kay 20 Peter Bray 13 h cap 16 5 72 5 nett on c b 2014 LADIES CLUB CHAMPIONS CLUB CHAMPION Jenny Northe 8 84 88 85 257 B GRADE CHAMPION Enid Kay 20 90 90 102 282 C GRADE CHAMPION Tasma Sharp 30 107 111 107 325 A GRADE HANDICAP Carmel Longshaw 18 76 76 70 222 B GRADE HANDICAP Pat Coles 26 73 75 73 221 C GRADE HANDICAP Petra Murphy 32 70 84 77 231 2014 LADIES SINGLES KNOCK OUT Heather Cameron defeated Jean Hayes 2up in the Singles knock out final

    Original URL path: http://traralgongolfclub.com.au/club-photos/2014---page2 (2016-04-29)
    Open archived version from archive

  • 2014 Club Photos
    92 pts full results 2014 LADIES 4BALL KNOCK OUT Winners Judy Elder and Heather Cameron The Victorian Golf Industry Awards Night was held at the Southern Golf Club on Saturday 21st June 2014 and we are extremely proud to announce that the 2014 LATROBE CITY WIN NETWORK BANK OF MELBOURNE TRARALGON PRO AM has been awarded the 2013 2014 VICTORIAN REGIONAL PRO AM OF THE YEAR further than 75km from CBD 2014 LEONGATHA AMBROSE WINNERS 2 6 2014 Irene Boyes Marg Wylie Daphne Elleman Pat Coles LADIES DAY TRARALGON TOURNAMENT Sponsored by David Gittens Valley Motor Group Winner Marg Wylie 15 35 pts Marg being presented with her trophy from Andrew Jamieson representing Valley Motor Group 2014 ROBYN GAWNE MEMORIAL Winner Jenny Fleming 18 37pts 2014 LADIES FOURSOMES CHAMPIONS Jenny Northe 8 Heather Cameron 10 82 81 163 scr HANDICAP Jenny Northe 8 Heather Cameron 10 73 72 145 nett TRARALGON ON COURSE GOLF SHOP 2BBB Played February 26 March 5 2014 Winners Petra Murphy 38 and Di Makowski 34 47pts 42pts Total 89 pts 2014 JUNIOR PENNANT FINALISTS Liam Ware Luke Graham Zac Cantrill Shaun MacKenzie ANNE REID MEMORIAL GOLF DAY Sunday 23rd February 2014 click here for full

    Original URL path: http://traralgongolfclub.com.au/club-photos/2014---page1 (2016-04-29)
    Open archived version from archive



  •