archive-au.com » AU » G » GBSRECRUITMENT.COM.AU

Total: 92

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • GBS Recruitment Gippsland | Privacy Policy R2
    s A Referee Personal information will be collected directly from you when you provide it to us in the course of our obtaining Job Seeker references with you or checking information that we obtain from you about Job Seekers We may also collect personal information about you from a range of publicly available sources including newspapers journals directories the Internet and social media sites When we collect personal information about you from publicly available sources for inclusion in our records we will manage the information in accordance with the APP s We will not request that you supply photographs scan photo ID or capture and retain video image data of you in cases where simply sighting photographs or proof of identity documents would be sufficient in the circumstances We sometimes collect information from third parties and publicly available sources when it is necessary for a specific purpose such as checking information that you have given us or where you have consented or would reasonably expect us to collect your personal information in this way Sometimes the technology that is used to support communications between us will provide personal information to us see the section in this policy on Electronic Transactions Electronic Transactions Sometimes we collect personal information that individuals choose to give us via online forms or by email for example when individuals ask to be on an email list such as a job notification list register as a Job Seeker on our website make written online enquiry or email us directly or through our website submit a resume by email or through our website It is important that you understand that there are risks associated with use of the internet and you should be take all appropriate steps to protect your personal information it might help you to look at the OAIC s resource on Internet Communications and other technologies You can contact us by land line telephone or post if you have any concerns about making contact via the internet How your personal information is held Personal information is held in our Information Record System until it is no longer needed for any purpose for which it may be used or disclosed at which time it will be de identified or destroyed provided that it is lawful for us to do so Information is retrieved from our Information Record System when we need to use or disclose it for our functions or activities At that time we check that it is current complete accurate and relevant This will sometimes mean that we have to cross check the information with you or with third parties once again especially if some time has passed since the information was last checked Information Security We take a range of measures to protect your personal information from Misuse interference and loss and unauthorised access modification of disclosure These include the use of staff training secure document destruction firewalls for web facing systems password protection SSL Encryption where available Disclosures We may disclose your personal information for any of the purposes for which it is primarily held or for a lawful related purpose We may disclose your personal information where we are under legal duty to do so Disclosure will usually be internally and to our related entities to our clients to Referees for suitability and screening purposes Superannuation fund managers We outsource a number of services to contracted service suppliers from time to time who may see some of your personal information Typically these would be Software providers IT contractors web designers and internet service suppliers Legal and other professional advisors Insurance brokers loss assessors and underwriters Background checking screening agents We take reasonable steps to ensure that terms of service with our contracted service suppliers recognise that we are bound by obligations to protect the privacy of your personal information and that they will not do anything that would cause us to breach our obligations We are unlikely to disclose your information to overseas recipients In the event that it is necessary to disclose your information to overseas recipients we cannot guarantee that any recipient of your personal information will protect it to the standard to which it ought to be protected The costs and difficulties of enforcement of privacy rights in foreign jurisdictions and the impracticability of attempting to enforce such rights in some jurisdictions will mean that in some instances we will need to seek your consent to disclosure Access Subject to some exceptions set out in privacy law you can gain access to your personal information that we hold Important exceptions include evaluative opinion or material obtained confidentially in the course of our performing reference checks and access that would impact on the privacy rights of other people In many cases evaluative material contained in references that we obtain will be collected under obligation of confidentiality that the person who gave us that information is entitled to expect will be observed We will refuse access if it would breach confidentiality A request for access to your personal information should be made in writing Please note that you will need to be able to verify your identity Requests should be directed to Privacy Coordinator GBS Recruitment Pty Ltd PO Box 1030 TRARALGON VIC 3844 When we receive a request for access We will take steps to confirm the contact details provided to ensure that we are responding to you or to a person whom you have authorised to access your personal information Upon confirmation we will write to you to acknowledge receipt and to confirm that we are considering your request We may ask for clarification of certain aspects of the request and or for further detail We will consider the request and will require a reasonable time usually less than 30 days to respond Correction If you find that personal information that we hold about you is inaccurate out of date incomplete irrelevant or misleading you can ask us to correct it by contacting us in writing Please note

    Original URL path: http://gbsrecruitment.com.au/privacy-policy-r2.html (2016-04-30)
    Open archived version from archive


  • GBS Recruitment Gippsland | Register a Vacancy
    you for your support and attention to our needs over Garry Mooney Read more We have been extremely happy with both the service and level of candidates they Emily Horscroft JHT Administration Manager Read more attention to detail and understanding of our requirements made our recruitment Kathryn Bordonaro Operations Manager Read more GBS delved into our specific needs and the culture of our organisation and Erin Read more GBS are obviously well connected and have an excellent knowledge of the Nigel Read more GBS delivered a professional effective and tailored outplacement program to Marie Downie Baw Baw Shire Council Outplacement Services Read more Monash University Gippsland Student Union has engaged the services of GBS for Dan Jordan Monash University Gippsland Student Union Read more I call GBS at 5am or 8pm I always get a response and temp staff on the door Leon Maltby Read more To our satisfaction GBS was able to fill a number of keys roles with skilled Stephen Chalmer Graham Chalmer Pty Ltd Read more We were most impressed with her dedication and relentless search for the Daniel Smolenaars MD Laser Plumbing Read more Candidate Testimonials I would recommend GBS Recruitment to anyone who is looking for work their Amanda Hoogerwerf Read more such personal attention yet professional Roslyn Bolton Read more I could not have asked for a better agency to guide me through the process of Nithin Sebastian Read more GBS offer an outstanding service to both candidates and employers I would Sara Forsyth Read more GBS Industrial were instrumental in assisting me their knowledge of the local Graham Harvey Read more I will use GBS Recruitment again should I ever need their Megan Kenny Read more I had never been unemployed before so the experience was rather daunting but Kevin Neille Read more

    Original URL path: http://gbsrecruitment.com.au/register-a-vacancy1.html (2016-04-30)
    Open archived version from archive

  • GBS Recruitment Gippsland | Register with GBS
    down They understand our unique business and deliver Tracey McGrogan Read more Whenever I have needed them GBS Recruitment have been efficient and timely Carol Blandford Read more I just wanted to say thank you for your support and attention to our needs over Garry Mooney Read more We have been extremely happy with both the service and level of candidates they Emily Horscroft JHT Administration Manager Read more attention to detail and understanding of our requirements made our recruitment Kathryn Bordonaro Operations Manager Read more GBS delved into our specific needs and the culture of our organisation and Erin Read more GBS are obviously well connected and have an excellent knowledge of the Nigel Read more GBS delivered a professional effective and tailored outplacement program to Marie Downie Baw Baw Shire Council Outplacement Services Read more Monash University Gippsland Student Union has engaged the services of GBS for Dan Jordan Monash University Gippsland Student Union Read more I call GBS at 5am or 8pm I always get a response and temp staff on the door Leon Maltby Read more To our satisfaction GBS was able to fill a number of keys roles with skilled Stephen Chalmer Graham Chalmer Pty Ltd Read more We were most impressed with her dedication and relentless search for the Daniel Smolenaars MD Laser Plumbing Read more Candidate Testimonials I would recommend GBS Recruitment to anyone who is looking for work their Amanda Hoogerwerf Read more such personal attention yet professional Roslyn Bolton Read more I could not have asked for a better agency to guide me through the process of Nithin Sebastian Read more GBS offer an outstanding service to both candidates and employers I would Sara Forsyth Read more GBS Industrial were instrumental in assisting me their knowledge of the local Graham Harvey

    Original URL path: http://gbsrecruitment.com.au/register-with-gbs2.html (2016-04-30)
    Open archived version from archive

  • GBS Recruitment Gippsland | Register a Vacancy
    Administration Manager Read more attention to detail and understanding of our requirements made our recruitment Kathryn Bordonaro Operations Manager Read more GBS delved into our specific needs and the culture of our organisation and Erin Read more GBS are obviously well connected and have an excellent knowledge of the Nigel Read more GBS delivered a professional effective and tailored outplacement program to Marie Downie Baw Baw Shire Council Outplacement Services Read more Monash University Gippsland Student Union has engaged the services of GBS for Dan Jordan Monash University Gippsland Student Union Read more I call GBS at 5am or 8pm I always get a response and temp staff on the door Leon Maltby Read more To our satisfaction GBS was able to fill a number of keys roles with skilled Stephen Chalmer Graham Chalmer Pty Ltd Read more We were most impressed with her dedication and relentless search for the Daniel Smolenaars MD Laser Plumbing Read more Candidate Testimonials I would recommend GBS Recruitment to anyone who is looking for work their Amanda Hoogerwerf Read more such personal attention yet professional Roslyn Bolton Read more I could not have asked for a better agency to guide me through the process of Nithin Sebastian Read more GBS offer an outstanding service to both candidates and employers I would Sara Forsyth Read more GBS Industrial were instrumental in assisting me their knowledge of the local Graham Harvey Read more I will use GBS Recruitment again should I ever need their Megan Kenny Read more I had never been unemployed before so the experience was rather daunting but Kevin Neille Read more GBS helped find me work fast and have been a great ongoing support Give them Scott TePaa Read more I would not hesitate to recommend GBS in particular Shane to anyone

    Original URL path: http://gbsrecruitment.com.au/register-a-vacancy.html (2016-04-30)
    Open archived version from archive



  •