archive-au.com » AU » A » ANYTIMEFITNESS.COM.AU

Total: 61

Choose link from "Titles, links and description words view":

Or switch to "Titles and links view".
  • Privacy
    of an employee record if application is successful The information about employees will only be disclosed by Anytime Fitness if required by law to authorised government agencies i e Australian Taxation Office or as otherwise directed by employee Any unsuccessful applications will remain on file to be revisited should suitable opportunities arise in the future and if required by the applicant applications may be returned or destroyed Website online privacy Privacy Policy outlines our approach to online privacy issues regarding personal information collected through our website http www anytimefitness com au Anytime Fitness will handle personal information collected online with the utmost care and will not knowingly use it in ways not explicitly consented to by the user who supplied the information and to whom the information refers Anytime Fitness will handle personal information collected online consistently with the way that it handles personal information collected offline Other matters specific to our handling of personal information online are set out below a Cookies No personal information is collected by Anytime Fitness when individuals visit our website unless they chose to provide it to us for example by sending us emails through our website However we may collect certain data that does not identify individuals sometimes called web log information when they visit certain pages such as the type of browser and operating system they have We may also use cookies which are small files that are stored on computer and that manage the security and navigation process of the site Users can choose to block these cookies but some portions of the site may not function correctly if they do This type of data is collected for statistical purposes only and while cookies will identify computer they are unlikely to identify users personally b Email SMS marketing We will not SMS our marketing material unless customers have consented to this This is a requirement of the Spam Act 2003 Further customers can unsubscribe from our e newsletter or other bulletins by using the unsubscribe facility contained in each electronic publication we send Occasionally Anytime Fitness will send promotional email messages to prospective customers to marker a service or activity This will only be done on reasonable belief that customers would be interested in the subject matter In every case customers will be provided with clear and simple instructions on how to be removed from our mailing list c Site security policy Our website uses up to date technology to maximise the security of user s personal information Anytime Fitness places great importance on the security of all information associated with our customers Our security and privacy policy are continually reviewed and updated the user information is accessed by authorised personnel We aim to prevent accidental manipulation destruction use disclosure loss or unauthorised access of data d Hyperlinks to other websites Our web site contains links to other web sites which we do not control they are not covered by our Privacy policy If users access other websites using the links

    Original URL path: http://anytimefitness.com.au/privacy (2014-01-05)
    Open archived version from archive


  • Terms
    To the extent permitted by the Competition and Consumer Act fair trading and other applicable laws the guest agrees that the liability of the Club Anytime Australia Pty Ltd Anytime Fitness LLC of Minnesota USA and their respective officers employees agents and contractors for any personal injury that may result from or in relation to the guest s use of the Club is excluded No cash value may not be

    Original URL path: http://anytimefitness.com.au/terms (2014-01-05)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Events
    on the most challenging and rugged terrain on the globe Warriors conquer extreme obstacles push their limits and celebrate with rocking music drinks and warrior helmets Having been launched in the USA the event is now spreading it s wings to Australia The first Warrior Dash will be held on the NSW Central Coast on February 11 2012 Race Location Glenworth Valley 69 Cooks Road Peats Ridge NSW 2250 Australia

    Original URL path: http://anytimefitness.com.au/events (2014-01-05)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Contact Us | Anytime Fitness AU
    7am 7pm AEST Saturday 9am 5pm AEST Sunday Closed www ausfitbilling com au I want to cancel my membership As each club is independently owned and operated and each state has different cancellation policies please review your Membership Agreement prior to contacting your home club Your specific cancellation policy will be outlined on that agreement To discuss your membership cancellation options please contact your home club directly Use the Club Locator to find their contact information I want to become a preferred supplier Thank you for your interest in working with Anytime Fitness Our preferred suppliers are an extension of our brand and therefore we are very careful when it comes to selecting companies to add to our list We invest the time to research your product or service your company s background and reputation and how your offerings can improve the Anytime Fitness experience for our franchisees and members In return we ask that you spend the time to understand our business model and follow our procedures for the Preferred Supplier Application Process Click below for more information Submit Your Preferred Supplier Application Master Franchisee Contact Information To report a specific issue with a club e g great service cleanliness poor service or if you can t reach anyone at your home club please contact Anytime Australia Pty Ltd Ground Floor 71 Longueville Rd Lane Cove NSW 2066 Phone 61 02 9415 5300 Email customerservice anytimefitness com au Hours Monday Friday 8 30am 5 30pm Work for Anytime Fitness Share our passion Fuel our amazing growth Anytime Fitness is the world s largest and fastest growing 24 hour co ed fitness franchise In just six years we have sold nearly 2 000 territories And we are still growing strong We couldn t do it without the hard work and

    Original URL path: http://anytimefitness.com.au/contact (2014-01-05)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Find a Gym - Gyms Near Me - Gym Locator | Anytime Fitness AU
    6230 1333 website open Fyshwick ACT Level 1 47 Newcastle Street Fyshwick ACT 2609 02 6280 6425 website open Gungahlin ACT Suite 2 The G Gungahlin 46 50 Hibberson St Gungahlin ACT 2912 02 6241 5327 website open Jamison ACT 15 Bowman Street Macquarie ACT 2614 02 6162 2900 website open Kingston ACT Unit 71 71 Giles Street Kingston ACT 2604 02 6295 9952 website coming soon Lanyon ACT website

    Original URL path: http://anytimefitness.com.au/find-gym/list/start (2014-01-05)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Fitness Gym Membership - Why Join a Gym? | Anytime Fitness AU
    compelling member success stories below sandy simmers sandy simmers roy davis daniell nielsen maddie augustin chris dunaway josh cox wendy pierce bob johnson allison wetherbee kendra brooks chad johnson betty lou sweeney chastidy liebi michael tandon michael athena breaux lori yates scott herrem susan bock jermar waite brian dunaway lori hosea laurie nordman jeremy blahnik ryan slate teri kratz jeremy susie bowens chuck arner tanya braa north america latin america

    Original URL path: http://anytimefitness.com.au/membership/success-stories (2014-01-05)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Fitness Gym Membership - Why Join a Gym? | Anytime Fitness AU
    each day Improve the self esteem of the world You may think Why would a fitness company care about self esteem The answer is easy we can t imagine anything that s more important especially when it comes to achieving health and fitness goals or owning a business that makes a difference in people s lives Self esteem is central to everything a person does and it can be the

    Original URL path: http://anytimefitness.com.au/membership/culture (2014-01-05)
    Open archived version from archive

  • Fitness Gym Membership - Why Join a Gym? | Anytime Fitness AU
    clubs As a neighbourhood style fitness club we are right where you need us Workout near home or work We ve got you covered Unlike most gyms your Anytime Fitness membership allows you to visit thousands of clubs worldwide at no extra cost Find a club near you affordable memberships It doesn t cost a lot to achieve your fitness goals at Anytime Fitness with awesome equipment and the support and encouragement from our club staff you get far more than you would expect for the price As each Anytime Fitness club is independently owned and operated we encourage you to contact the club of your choice for specific pricing information A visit to the club will help you learn even more Monthly fees are generally less than The daily cost of a cappuccino The average price for a haircut and style The average monthly mobile phone bill personal training In addition to quality exercise equipment and a supportive atmosphere Anytime Fitness also offers personal trainers at most clubs Certified Personal Trainers can help you launch a smart exercise program move beyond stubborn plateaus break out of fitness ruts and re energise your workout Along the way they ll challenge you change your outlook and build your confidence with results that extend far beyond the mirror safe atmosphere Anytime Fitness clubs offer an inviting environment The convenience of private bathrooms and showers allows members the chance to freshen up after a quick workout keeping you on the go Integrated access and security with remote monitoring of surveillance systems as well as personal safety devices allow for one touch access to emergency care online tools community Anytime Health is a website that offers one stop access to the latest in wellness information It includes all five components of health and fitness

    Original URL path: http://anytimefitness.com.au/membership/overview (2014-01-05)
    Open archived version from archive